Our Staff at North Adams Elementary


Administration

Principal- Mrs. Deirdre Mills

Assistant Principal- Mr. Kyle Brewer

Counselor (Lpcc-S & Ncc)- Mr. Billy Bloom

Teachers


Pre-School

Mrs. Amy Hoop, Mrs. Courtney Kirker, and Mrs. Barbara Dye (itinerant)

Kindergarten

Mrs. Chanda Addington, Mrs. Jennifer Kingsley, Mrs. Karisa Miller, Mrs. Melana Reid, and Miss Melissa Williams

First Grade

Mrs. Katie DeAtley, Mrs. Lori Grooms, Mrs. Kimberly Horsley, and Mrs. Aimee Wilson

Second Grade

Mrs. Bea Ball, Mrs. Jessica Cornette, Mrs. Pam Porter, Mrs. Vicki Sparks, and Mrs. Brittany Whalen

Third Grade

Mrs. Tiffany McAdams , Mrs. Tara Purdin, Mrs. Stephanie Shupert, Mrs. Rebecca Wilburn, and Mrs. Jane Williams

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Natalie Baucom, Mrs. Beverly Chaney, Ms. Maria Crank, and Mrs. Lisa Taylor

Fifth Grade

Miss Tiffany Aber, Mr. Brady Liming, Mrs. Deanna Motts, and Mrs. Jennifer Swayne

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Amy Copas, Mrs. Monica Crawford, Mrs. Kelsey Jones, and Mrs. Emily Young


Intervention Specialists

Mrs. Jennifer Caldwell, Miss Taylor Jodrey, Mrs. Keisha Lewis, Mrs. Hollie McCann, and Mrs. Sandy Pearon

Cross-Categorical Classroom: Mrs. Ann Hardin

Title Teachers: Ms. Dinah Carroll, Mrs. Trish Fraley, and Mrs. Karen Grooms,

Reading Recovery/Literacy Coordinator: Mrs. Trish Fraley

Art: Mr. Ryen Shiveley

Music: Mrs. Patrice England

Physical Education: Miss Kami Lewis

Technology: Mrs. Jackie Brown

Speech: Ally McFarland

TAG/IMM: Lynea Cameron

Office

Administrative Assistants: Mrs. Betty Jo Singleton and Mrs. Sue Perdue

School Nurse: Mrs. Angie Lloyd

Medical Aide: Mrs. Shelly Nichols


Classified Personnel

Library/ General Aides: Mrs. Lisa Grooms and Mrs. Sherry Young

Pre-School Aides: Mrs. Lisa Applegate and Mrs. Joyce Copas

Kindergarten Aides: Mrs. Rhea Bell and Mrs. Virginia Shipley

Personal Aides: Mrs. Judy Burns, Mrs. Candy Campbell, Mrs. Jo Davis, Mrs. Stephanie Gill, Mrs. Lisa McFarland

Cross-Categorical Aides: Mrs. Audra Pownall and Mrs. Susan Rabold

District Parent Involvement Coordinator: Mrs. Jane Hughes

Cafeteria Cashier: Mrs. Andrea Wamsley


Cooks: Mrs. Pam Walsh (Head Cook), Mrs. Julie Burris, Mrs. Rebecca Gifford, Mrs. Sierra Lee, and Mrs. Nikki Payne

Custodians: Mr. Lonzie Brannan (Head Custodian), Mr. Jesse Taylor, Mr. Jeremy Tomlin

School Resource Officer: Shane Thatcher